Startnamelocationcategory
11:45 AMSan Francisco Taiko DojoPeace Plaza StageTaiko
12:30 PMOpening CeremonyPeace Plaza Stage
1:15 PMMichiya Hanayagi and Michisuya Hanayagi KaiPeace Plaza StageDance, Japanese classical
1:45 PMNihon Buyo KiyonomotoPeace Plaza StageDance, Japanese classical
2:15 PMWorld Oyama KaratePeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, karate
2:45 PMChildren's TsuzumiPeace Plaza StageMusic, two-headed drum
3:00 PMEssence with Masayuki KogaPeace Plaza StageMusic, shakuhachi
3:30 PMSF Okinawa Kenjin KaiPeace Plaza StageDance and Music, Okinawan
4:00 PMYoko Fitzpatrick and the Sunshine GirlsPeace Plaza StageDance
4:15 PMSakura Minyo Doo Koo KaiPeace Plaza StageDance and Music, Japanese folk
4:45 PMNorthern California NaginataPeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, polearm fencing
5:15 PMIto YosakoiPeace Plaza StageDance
5:30 PMKendama USAPeace Plaza StageGame
5:30 PM2017 Cherry Blossom Queen Program Cornonation NightKabuki CinemasQueen Program
11:00 AMNBC Bay Area
Hula Dance and Prize Give-aways
Post & Buchanan
11:00 AMGames with RobbieSakura 360 StageGame
12:30 PM“You Sing Anime Songs”Sakura 360 StageMusic
1:00 PMAnime Children's Songs with Tsukino MariSakura 360 StageMusic
1:30 PMCherry Blossoms & Tea Lolita Fashion ShowSakura 360 StageFashion
2:00 PMSteve GibsonSakura 360 Stage
2:30 PMFollow Your KokoroSakura 360 Stage
3:00 PMCoast in the CloudsSakura 360 Stage
3:30 PMCosplay RunwaySakura 360 StageFashion
4:00 PMMagical Girl GatheringSakura 360 Stage
4:30 PMGames with RobbieSakura 360 StageGame
11:30 AMSailor Moon R The MovieNew PeopleFilm
1:30 PMTampopoNew PeopleFilm
4:30 PMCastle in the SkyNew PeopleFilm
12:00 PMJapanese Music InstituteJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, shakuhachi
1:00 PMMinyo MinbuJCCCNC - Gym 2FDance and Music, Japanese folk
2:30 PMMarimo-KaiJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, koto
3:00 PMNishikawa RyuJCCCNC - Gym 2FDance, Japanese classical
4:00 PMRakugoJCCCNC - Gym 2FComedy / Story-telling
6:00 PMShiginJCCCNC - Gym 2FChinese Poem Recitation
11:00 AMIkebana (Flower Arrangement) Exhibit & DemonstrationJCCCNC - Issei Memorial HallFlower Arrangement
11:00 AMWashi Ningyo (Paper Dolls)JCCCNC - Classroom OneHandmade Dolls
11:00 AMShishu (Japanese Embroidery)JCCCNC - Classroom TwoEmbroidery
12:45 PMUra-Senke TankokaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
1:45 PMUra-Senke TankokaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
2:45 PMUra-Senke TankokaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
3:45 PMUra-Senke TankokaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
1:00 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
2:00 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
3:00 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
4:00 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
11:00 AMOrigamiNational JACL BuildingOrigami
11:00 AMJapanese Sword ClubUnion Bank Community RoomSword Display
12:00 PMChildren of the CampNational Japanese American Historical SocietySword Display; Exhibit
11:00 AMHand Weaving & Patchwork Quilt ExhibitionKinokuniya BookstoreArts & Crafts, Patchwork
12:00 PMYamasho-KaiWebster Street StageMusic
1:30 PMD'GrooveWebster Street StageMusic
3:00 PMBlessed Love Gospel ReggaeWebster Street StageMusic
4:30 PMBayonicsWebster Street StageMusic