Startnamelocationcategory
12:00 PMKayo ParadeKabuki CinemasDance and Music
11:00 AMNBC Bay Area
Hula Dance and Prize Give-aways
Post & BuchananMusic
12:00 PMSan Francisco Taiko DojoPeace Plaza StageMusic, taiko
1:00 PM2017 Queen IntroductionsPeace Plaza StageQueen Program
1:30 PMYamasho-KaiPeace Plaza StageMusic
2:00 PMSoko Joshi DojoPeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, judo
2:30 PMEnsohza MinyoshuPeace Plaza StageDance and Music, Japanese
3:00 PMOshiro KaratePeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, karate
3:30 PMEl Cerrito High School Japanese ClubPeace Plaza StageDance, Soran Bushi
3:45 PMSF Wushu TeamPeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, wushu
4:15 PMSuio Ryu Iai KendoPeace Plaza StageMartials Arts, kendo
4:45 PMRinka BuyoPeace Plaza StageDance, Japanese classical
5:15 PMZanshin DojoPeace Plaza StageMartial Arts, karate
5:45 PMKendama USAPeace Plaza StageGame
11:00 AMGames with RobbieSakura 360 StageGame
12:00 PMGenRyu Arts with Melody TakataSakura 360 StageMusic, taiko
12:30 PM“You Sing Anime Songs”Sakura 360 StageMusic
1:00 PMJapanese Anime Songs With Tsukino MariSakura 360 StageMusic
1:30 PMKawaii Fashion Gathering fo 360Sakura 360 StageFashion
2:00 PMAyakashiSakura 360 StagePop Culture
3:00 PMQueen and Court Visit Sakura 360Sakura 360 StagePop Culture
3:30 PMFur EliteSakura 360 StagePop Culture
4:00 PMCosplay RunwaySakura 360 StageFashion
4:30 PMGames with RobbieSakura 360 StageGame
1:00 PMMy Neighbor TotoroNew PeopleFilm
12:00 PMKoto-Sangen Masazuka-kaiJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, koto
1:00 PMGenRyu ArtsJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, taiko
1:30 PMKazusa Shimaoka-kai SF KotoJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, koto
2:30 PMChie & The RoninJCCCNC - Gym 2FMusic, original and cover songs
4:00 PMRakugoJCCCNC - Gym 2FComedy / Story-telling
11:00 AMIkebana (Flower Arrangement)Exhibit & DemonstrationJCCCNC - Issei Memorial HallFlower Arrangement
11:00 AMWashi Ningyo (Paper Dolls)JCCCNC - Classroom OneHandmade Dolls
11:00 AMShishu (Japanese Embroidery)JCCCNC - Classroom TwoEmbroidery
12:45 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
1:45 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
2:45 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
3:45 PMOmote-Senke DomonkaiHokka Nichibei KaiTea Ceremony
12:00 PMUra-Senke TankokaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
1:00 PMUra-Senke TankokaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
2:00 PMUra-Senke TankokaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
3:00 PMUra-Senke TankokaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
4:00 PMEdo-Senke and Dai Nippon Chado GakkaiTateuchi AuditoriumTea Ceremony
11:00 AMOrigamiNational JACL BuildingOrigami
11:00 AMJapanese Sword ClubUnion Bank Community RoomSword Display
12:00 PMChildren of the CampNational Japanese American Historical SocietySword Display; Exhibit
11:00 AMHand Weaving & Patchwork Quilt ExhibitionKinokuniya BookstoreArts & Crafts, Patchwork
12:00 PMMike DayaoWebster Street StageMusic
1:15 PMGet LuckyWebster Street StageMusic
2:45 PMReflexWebster Street StageMusic
4:00 PMGroove FoundationWebster Street StageMusic